SearchUPCData.com
← Back to Home | Search More Products
Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl

Brand: Sourz

Category: Getränke und Getränkezubereitungen

UPC: 5010196091886

Description

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl is a fruity and flavorful alcoholic beverage that is perfect for those who enjoy the taste of sour green apples. This liqueur is made with a blend of natural apple flavors, sugar, and high-quality alcohol, resulting in a delicious and refreshing drink. The sour and tangy taste of green ap

🍎 Nutrition Information

❤️ Health Insights

Low Sugar

Low sugar content at 0g per 100g. A good choice for those monitoring sugar intake.

Nutrition data provided by USDA FoodData Central & OpenFoodFacts

Need to lookup more UPCs?

Use our free UPC search or access our barcode lookup API for programmatic access.

About This Product Data

Data Sources

This product information is aggregated from multiple authoritative sources including e-commerce websites, manufacturer product feeds, and official databases. Nutrition data is sourced from USDA FoodData Central and OpenFoodFacts.

Data Accuracy

While we strive for accuracy, product information may change. For the most current details, always refer to the product packaging or manufacturer's website.

Understanding This Barcode

📦

What is UPC 5010196091886?

This 13-digit Universal Product Code uniquely identifies this product for retail and inventory systems worldwide. The barcode can be scanned at checkout or used for product lookups.

💾

Using This Data

Developers can access this product data via our API. Make a GET request to /api/products/5010196091886 to retrieve this information programmatically.

Need help? Check our FAQ or API documentation.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is UPC 5010196091886?

UPC 5010196091886 is the Universal Product Code for Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl by Sourz. This 13-digit barcode uniquely identifies this product in retail systems worldwide, enabling accurate scanning at checkout counters, inventory management, and product tracking.

Who manufactures Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl?

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl is manufactured by Sourz. Sourz is a recognized brand in the Getränke und Getränkezubereitungen category. You can find more products from Sourz in our database by searching for the brand name.

What category does Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl belong to?

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl is categorized under "Getränke und Getränkezubereitungen". This classification helps retailers organize products and makes it easier for consumers to find similar items. Products in this category share common characteristics and use cases.

Where can I buy Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl?

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl (UPC: 5010196091886) is typically available at major retailers, grocery stores, and online marketplaces. You can use this UPC code to search for the product on your preferred shopping platform or scan it in-store to compare prices.

How much sugar does Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl contain?

Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl contains 0g of sugar per 100g, which is considered low. The World Health Organization recommends limiting added sugar intake to less than 10% of total energy intake for optimal health.

How can I use UPC 5010196091886 for barcode scanning?

UPC 5010196091886 can be scanned using any standard barcode scanner or smartphone app. Simply point the scanner at the barcode on the product packaging. This code is compatible with all major retail point-of-sale systems and inventory management software worldwide.

Can I access Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl data via API?

Yes, developers can access product information for Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl through our REST API. Make a GET request to /api/products/5010196091886 to retrieve complete product data including name, brand, category, nutrition information, and more. API documentation is available on our website.

Have more questions about Sourz Green Apple Liqueur 70cl? Contact us and we'll be happy to help.