SearchUPCData.com
← Back to Home | Search More Products
Honig-Senf

Honig-Senf

Brand: Schwerter Senfmühle Peisert ehem Adrian

Category: Gewürzmittel

UPC: 4260065010215

🍎 Nutrition Information

🏆 Nutri-Score: E 🏭 Processing: NOVA 3

📊 Nutrition Facts (per 100g)

🔥 Calories 122 kcal
🥩 Protein 3g
🌾 Carbohydrates 16.4g
↳ of which sugars 16.4g
💧 Fat 4.9g
↳ of which saturated 0.3g
🧂 Sodium 1440mg

📝 Ingredients

Wasser, Honig (17%), Senfsaat Wein-Branntweinessig, Meersalz

❤️ Health Insights

High Sodium

Contains 1440mg sodium per 100g. High sodium may contribute to high blood pressure.

Nutri-Score E

Lowest nutritional quality rating. Best consumed sparingly as an occasional treat.

NOVA Group 3

Processed foods. Combine whole foods with preservation methods.

Nutrition data provided by USDA FoodData Central & OpenFoodFacts

Need to lookup more UPCs?

Use our free UPC search or access our barcode lookup API for programmatic access.

About This Product Data

Data Sources

This product information is aggregated from multiple authoritative sources including e-commerce websites, manufacturer product feeds, and official databases. Nutrition data is sourced from USDA FoodData Central and OpenFoodFacts.

Data Accuracy

While we strive for accuracy, product information may change. For the most current details, always refer to the product packaging or manufacturer's website.

Understanding This Barcode

📦

What is UPC 4260065010215?

This 13-digit Universal Product Code uniquely identifies this product for retail and inventory systems worldwide. The barcode can be scanned at checkout or used for product lookups.

💾

Using This Data

Developers can access this product data via our API. Make a GET request to /api/products/4260065010215 to retrieve this information programmatically.

Need help? Check our FAQ or API documentation.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions

What is UPC 4260065010215?

UPC 4260065010215 is the Universal Product Code for Honig-Senf by Schwerter Senfmühle Peisert ehem Adrian. This 13-digit barcode uniquely identifies this product in retail systems worldwide, enabling accurate scanning at checkout counters, inventory management, and product tracking.

Who manufactures Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf is manufactured by Schwerter Senfmühle Peisert ehem Adrian. Schwerter Senfmühle Peisert ehem Adrian is a recognized brand in the Gewürzmittel category. You can find more products from Schwerter Senfmühle Peisert ehem Adrian in our database by searching for the brand name.

What category does Honig-Senf belong to?

Honig-Senf is categorized under "Gewürzmittel". This classification helps retailers organize products and makes it easier for consumers to find similar items. Products in this category share common characteristics and use cases.

Where can I buy Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf (UPC: 4260065010215) is typically available at major retailers, grocery stores, and online marketplaces. You can use this UPC code to search for the product on your preferred shopping platform or scan it in-store to compare prices.

How many calories are in Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf contains 122 calories per 100g serving. This caloric content should be considered as part of your daily nutritional intake.

How much protein is in Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf contains 3g of protein per 100g, which is considered low protein content. Protein is essential for muscle building, tissue repair, and overall body function.

What is the Nutri-Score rating for Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf has a Nutri-Score rating of E, indicating lower nutritional quality, best consumed sparingly. Nutri-Score is a front-of-pack label that rates food products from A (healthiest) to E based on their nutritional content.

How much sugar does Honig-Senf contain?

Honig-Senf contains 16.4g of sugar per 100g, which is considered moderate. The World Health Organization recommends limiting added sugar intake to less than 10% of total energy intake for optimal health.

How much sodium is in Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf contains 1440mg of sodium per 100g, which is considered high. Adults should limit sodium intake to less than 2,300mg per day to maintain healthy blood pressure.

What are the ingredients in Honig-Senf?

The ingredients in Honig-Senf include: Wasser, Honig (17%), Senfsaat Wein-Branntweinessig, Meersalz. For the complete ingredient list, please refer to the product packaging.

What is the NOVA classification for Honig-Senf?

Honig-Senf is classified as NOVA Group 3, which includes processed foods with added ingredients. The NOVA system groups foods by processing level.

How can I use UPC 4260065010215 for barcode scanning?

UPC 4260065010215 can be scanned using any standard barcode scanner or smartphone app. Simply point the scanner at the barcode on the product packaging. This code is compatible with all major retail point-of-sale systems and inventory management software worldwide.

Can I access Honig-Senf data via API?

Yes, developers can access product information for Honig-Senf through our REST API. Make a GET request to /api/products/4260065010215 to retrieve complete product data including name, brand, category, nutrition information, and more. API documentation is available on our website.

Have more questions about Honig-Senf? Contact us and we'll be happy to help.